Is OATMEAL CREMES COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- fine crushed whole oats
fine crushed whole oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, RAISIN PASTE, GLYCERINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FINE CRUSHED WHOLE OATS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, COCOA, MOLASSES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, CINNAMON, MONOGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, CLOVE, NUTMEG, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE.
Check OATMEAL CREMES COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL CREMES COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


