Is Oatmeal crisp Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, Whole grain wheat, Sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, corn syrup, golden syrup, honey, maltodextrin, molasses), Almonds, Salt, Rice flour, Oat flour, High monounsaturated canola, canola and/or high monounsaturated sunflower oil, Calcium carbonate, Natural flavour, Baking soda, Gum acacia, Mixed tocopherols (for freshness), BHT, Annatto extract (for colour), Rosemary extract, Tricalcium phosphate, Vitamins and minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate.

Check Oatmeal crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking