Is Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat syrup
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain oats
wheat syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Filling (Wheat Syrup,, Glycerin, Brown Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Pectin,, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Tricalcium, Citrate, Natural Flavor, Purple Carrot Extract for color),, Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar,, Date Paste, Canola Oil, Agave Inulin, Brown Rice, Syrup, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Cinnamon.
Check Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


