Is OatMEAL CUPS Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic virgin coconut oil
organic virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Bananas, Water, Dairy-free Chocolate Chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Maple Syrup, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Kosher Salt.
Check OatMEAL CUPS Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OatMEAL CUPS Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Cup, Bar


