Is OATMEAL ENRICHED BREAD Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, OATS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, MOLASSES, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, ENRICHMENT (CALCIUM SULFATE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), DATEM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY FLOUR, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, FERROUS SULFATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AZODICARBONAMIDE.
Check OATMEAL ENRICHED BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL ENRICHED BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


