Is Oatmeal Gold Oatmeal & Honey Bar Source Of Energy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condense milk< unpasteurized honey

condense milk< unpasteurized honey

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Egg Whites, Carob (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Carob Powder, Soya Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate], Condense Milk< Unpasteurized Honey, Canola Oil, Fiber, Whey Isolate, Vanilla Natural. May Contain Traces Of Nuts And/or Peanuts.

Check Oatmeal Gold Oatmeal & Honey Bar Source Of Energy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetHoneyVanillaChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go