Is Oatmeal Organic Apple Cinnamon 6 OZ (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Apples, Organic Raisins, Organic Oats, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Citric Acid
Check Oatmeal Organic Apple Cinnamon 6 OZ (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Organic Apple Cinnamon 6 OZ (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Oatmeal Organic Apple Cinnamon 6 OZ (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


