Is Oatmeal Pie Sandwich Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Whole Grain Oats, Wat
Check Oatmeal Pie Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Pie Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


