Is OATMEAL RAISIN BREAKFAST COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PRUNE PUREE, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, RAISINS, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, INULIN (VEGETABLE FIBER), MOLASSES (SUGAR, SUGARCANE MOLASSES), BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CINNAMON.
Check OATMEAL RAISIN BREAKFAST COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL RAISIN BREAKFAST COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


