Is OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE DOUGH ROUNDS, OATMEAL RAISIN Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut
organic coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE DOUGH ROUNDS, OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE DOUGH ROUNDS, OATMEAL RAISIN | Spoonful