Is OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BARLEY FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE SUGAR, EARTH BALANCE NON-GMO NATURAL OIL BLEND (PALM FRUIT. CANOLA OIL, AND OLIVE OIL), OATS, RAISINS, FILTERED WATER, PRUNES, PINEAPPLE JUICE, VANILLA, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON.

Check OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go