Is OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RAISINS, OATS, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY [MILK], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CINNAMON, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY, CORN STARCH, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


