Is OATMEAL RAISIN FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium caseinate
- natural flavors
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, BUTTER (CREAM), PALM OIL, RAISINS, ERYTHRITOL, OATS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA), PEANUTS.
Check OATMEAL RAISIN FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL RAISIN FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


