Is OATMEAL RAISIN PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN, GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, RAISINS, COCONUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, GLUTEN FREE OATS, FLAXSEED, VANILLA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, ACACIA GUM.
Check OATMEAL RAISIN PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL RAISIN PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
OATMEAL RAISIN PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


