Is OATMEAL RAISIN READY TO BAKE BAG FULL OF COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN,REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL AND FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, RAISINS, OATS, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, WHOLE EGG SOLIDS (WHOLE EGG SOLIDS, SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE [PROCESSING AID]), MOLASSES (MOLASSES, WHEAT STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT], SOY LECITHIN [PROCESSING AID]), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), SALT, HONEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH), CINNAMON.

Check OATMEAL RAISIN READY TO BAKE BAG FULL OF COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking