Is Oatmeal Raisin Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
rolled oats, wheat flour, brown sugar, sunflower lecithin, hydrogenated canola oil, cinnamon, raisin, organic cane syrup, pasteurized whole egg, butter (milk), vanilla extract (propylene glycol, alcohol, water, pure vanilla bean)
Check Oatmeal Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


