Is Oatmeal Raisin Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rolled oats, wheat flour, brown sugar, sunflower lecithin, hydrogenated canola oil, cinnamon, raisin, organic cane syrup, pasteurized whole egg, butter (milk), vanilla extract (propylene glycol, alcohol, water, pure vanilla bean)
Check Oatmeal Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


