Is Oatmeal Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • the original pb2 powdered peanut butter 3 90% less fa 6g prote

the original pb2 powdered peanut butter 3 90% less fa 6g prote

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

the original PB2 POWDERED PEANUT BUTTER 3 90% LESS FA 6g PROTE

Check Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking