Is oatmeal Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain oats, sugar, dried banana flakes, dried bananas, maltodextrin, dried strawberries, salt, natural flavor, calcium carbonate, dried vegetable juice concentrate (color), reduced iron, niacinamide*, folic acid, vitamin d3, pyridoxine hydrochloride*, riboflavin, thiamine mononitrate*. *one of the b vitamins.

Check oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? oatmeal | Spoonful