Is Oatmega Bar, Vanilla Almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, fish
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey protein crisp
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN CRISP (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE), GLUTEN-FREE OATS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ALMONDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, FISH OIL, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOURS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, FISH (ANCHOVY, SARDINE, TILAPIA), ALMONDS, AND SOY.
Check Oatmega Bar, Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega Bar, Vanilla Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oatmega Bar, Vanilla Almond is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


