Is Oatmega Blueberry Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisp
- whey protein isolate
- grass-fed whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Whey Protein Crisp (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flower, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Gluten Free Oats, Raisins, Vegetable Glycerin, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Almonds, Natural Flavors, Blueberry, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Monk Fruit, Contains Milk, Fish, Tree Nuts, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts
Check Oatmega Blueberry Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega Blueberry Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oatmega Blueberry Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


