Is Oatmega Blueberry Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein crisp
  • whey protein concentrate
  • grass-fed whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Whey Protein Crisp (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flower, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Gluten Free Oats, Raisins, Vegetable Glycerin, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Almonds, Natural Flavors, Blueberry, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Monk Fruit, Contains Milk, Fish, Tree Nuts, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts

Check Oatmega Blueberry Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oatmega Blueberry Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 is available at 4 retailers

VitacostTargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast