Is Oatmega Chocolate Mint Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boundlesscrunch (Tm), Whey Protein (Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch), Whey Protein Concentrate (Rbgh-free)), Orgaic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Oats, Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Inulin (Chicory Root Fiber), Vegetable Glyceine, Molecularly Distilled Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia Gelatin), Organic Sunflower Oil, Almond Butter, Natural Flavors, Natural Cocoa Powder, Milk Minerals, Antioxidant Blend (Green Tea Extract, Lo Han Fruit Extract, Natural Vitamin E), Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Allergen Statement: Contains Milk, Fish And Nuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Processed Eggs, Peanuts, Treenuts, Soy, Fish And Wheat, Allergen Statement: Contains Milk, Fish And Wheat, Allergen Statement:
Check Oatmega Chocolate Mint Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega Chocolate Mint Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz
Power Crunch Original Chocolate Mint Protein Energy Bar
Elevation by Millville Chocolate Mint Protein Bar
Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel Naturally Flavored 2.8 Oz
Where to buy
Oatmega Chocolate Mint Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 1.76oz each, 14g Protein, Grass-Fed Whey, Omega 3 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


