Is Oatmega, Cookie Chocolate Chip, 2.8 Ounce Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oat flour
gluten free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Grass-fed Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Tapioca Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Almond Butter, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Grass-fed Butter, Water, Glycerin, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter, Baking Soda
Check Oatmega, Cookie Chocolate Chip, 2.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega, Cookie Chocolate Chip, 2.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oatmega, Cookie Chocolate Chip, 2.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


