Is Oatmega, Cookie Chocolate Chip, 2.8 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural flavors
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Grass-fed Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Tapioca Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Almond Butter, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Grass-fed Butter, Water, Glycerin, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter, Baking Soda
Check Oatmega, Cookie Chocolate Chip, 2.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega, Cookie Chocolate Chip, 2.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Oatmega, Cookie Chocolate Chip, 2.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


