Is Oatmega White Chocolate Raspberry Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 4 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- organic white chocolate
- grass-fed whey protein
organic milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Chicory Root Fiber, Gluten-free Oats, Organic White Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Almond Butter, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Raspberries, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Oatmega White Chocolate Raspberry Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega White Chocolate Raspberry Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Oatmega White Chocolate Raspberry Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 4 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


