Is Oatmilk Chocolate Party! with Rainbow Sprinkles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour & colour

natural flavour & colour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (cocoa liquor, cocoa butter, oats, cane sugar, vanilla), Rainbow sprinkles (sugar, corn starch, palm & palm kernel oil, sunflower lecithin, natural flavour & colour [vegetable], carnauba wax)

Check Oatmilk Chocolate Party! with Rainbow Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go