Is OATMILK HOLIDAY NOG FLAVORED NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, OATMILK HOLIDAY NOG Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Oats), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Nutmeg, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Tumeric And Annatto (For Color).
Check OATMILK HOLIDAY NOG FLAVORED NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, OATMILK HOLIDAY NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMILK HOLIDAY NOG FLAVORED NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, OATMILK HOLIDAY NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
OATMILK HOLIDAY NOG FLAVORED NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, OATMILK HOLIDAY NOG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


