Is Oats And Honey Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS, SESAME, WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Oats And Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats And Honey Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


