Is OATS CEREAL, HONEY NUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural almond flavor with other natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural almond flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC HONEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check OATS CEREAL, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS CEREAL, HONEY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


