Is Oats & Chocolate Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (corn syrup, sugar, maltodextrin, fructose, barley malt extract), Chicory root extract (inulin fibre), Whole grain rolled oats, Chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Rice flour, Glycerin, Canola oil, Palm kernel oil, Soy lecithin, Tricalcium phosphate, Cocoa powder, High monounsaturated sunflower oil, Sugarcane fibre, Salt, Baking soda, Cellulose gum, Modified milk ingredient, Natural flavour, Caramel colour, Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract.

Check Oats & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.