Is OATS & CHOCOLATE CHEWY BARS, OATS & CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLAKES, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SUGARCANE FIBER, COCOA, SALT, WATER, FRUCTOSE, DUTCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CELLULOSE GUM, BAKING SODA, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check OATS & CHOCOLATE CHEWY BARS, OATS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS & CHOCOLATE CHEWY BARS, OATS & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


