Is OATS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATE HAZELNUTS GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, MILLED CANE SUGAR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, SALT), WHOLE OAT FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), HAZELNUTS, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.

Check OATS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATE HAZELNUTS GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go