Is Oats & Chocolate Fiber Chewy Bar Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract (Inulin), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter Dextrose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin), Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), High Maltose Corn Syrup, Barley Flak
Check Oats & Chocolate Fiber Chewy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats & Chocolate Fiber Chewy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


