Is OATS & DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN GRANOLA CRUNCHY GRANOLA WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & HONEY, OATS & DARK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, SALT), SOY PROTEIN, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), BROWN RICE FLOUR, RICE SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES.
Check OATS & DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN GRANOLA CRUNCHY GRANOLA WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & HONEY, OATS & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS & DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN GRANOLA CRUNCHY GRANOLA WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & HONEY, OATS & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
OATS & DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN GRANOLA CRUNCHY GRANOLA WITH WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & HONEY, OATS & DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


