Is OATS + FLAX SEED BAR, CHIPOTLE BARBECUE Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND BEE, DRIED PRUNES, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEET POTATOES, OATS, BROWN FLAX SEED, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE (MUSTARD), DRIED CHIPOTIE PEPPERS.
Check OATS + FLAX SEED BAR, CHIPOTLE BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS + FLAX SEED BAR, CHIPOTLE BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


