Is OATS + FLAX SEED BAR, CHIPOTLE BARBECUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND BEE, DRIED PRUNES, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEET POTATOES, OATS, BROWN FLAX SEED, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE (MUSTARD), DRIED CHIPOTIE PEPPERS.
Check OATS + FLAX SEED BAR, CHIPOTLE BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS + FLAX SEED BAR, CHIPOTLE BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


