Is Simply Nature Organic Oats & Honey Granola Cereal, Oats & Honey Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat syrup solids
  • organic whole rolled oats

organic oat syrup solids

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC MILLED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC HONEY ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT SYRUP, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check Simply Nature Organic Oats & Honey Granola Cereal, Oats & Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Nature Organic Oats & Honey Granola Cereal, Oats & Honey is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping