Is Simply Nature Organic Oats & Honey Granola Cereal, Oats & Honey Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole rolled oats
- organic oat syrup solids
organic whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC MILLED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC HONEY ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT SYRUP, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Simply Nature Organic Oats & Honey Granola Cereal, Oats & Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Organic Oats & Honey Granola Cereal, Oats & Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Nature Organic Oats & Honey Granola Cereal, Oats & Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


