Is OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS SIMPLY GRANOLA, OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED, WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, RAISINS, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, INULIN, ALMONDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, GLYCERIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS COCONUT COMPONENTS), SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS SIMPLY GRANOLA, OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetHoneyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep