Is OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS SIMPLY GRANOLA, OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut components

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters with chewy fruit bits and a toasty, sweet profile; consumers commonly use it with milk or yogurt, as a standalone snack, or sprinkled over desserts. Reviews note satisfying crunch and flavorful sweetness, while some mention occasional clumping and variability in fruit distribution across batches and packaging consistency concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, RAISINS, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, INULIN, ALMONDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, GLYCERIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS COCONUT COMPONENTS), SUNFLOWER OIL, TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS SIMPLY GRANOLA, OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS SIMPLY GRANOLA, OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep