Is OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS WHOLE GRAIN GRANOLA, OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, INULIN, HONEY, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS WHOLE GRAIN GRANOLA, OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS WHOLE GRAIN GRANOLA, OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping