Is Oats & Honey w/ Toasted Coconut Bars - CASE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oats honey w toasted coconut bars are a delicious and unique snack option. Made with a blend of oats, buckwheat, amaranth, millet, and quinoa, these bars offer a chewy and crunchy texture that people really enjoy. They are gluten-free and non-GMO, and have been verified as gluten-free by the non-GMO project. Additionally, people find these bars to be tasty and appreciate that they are food allergy friendly. Overall, oats honey w toasted coconut bars provide a satisfying and flavorful snacking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (Oats, Brown Rice, Millet, Oat Flour, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa), Tapioca Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Honey, Coconut, Canola Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Oats & Honey w/ Toasted Coconut Bars - CASE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oats & Honey w/ Toasted Coconut Bars - CASE is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetHoneyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go