Is Oats & Honey w/ Toasted Coconut Bars - CASE Wheat Free?

Description
Oats honey w toasted coconut bars are a delicious and unique snack option. Made with a blend of oats, buckwheat, amaranth, millet, and quinoa, these bars offer a chewy and crunchy texture that people really enjoy. They are gluten-free and non-GMO, and have been verified as gluten-free by the non-GMO project. Additionally, people find these bars to be tasty and appreciate that they are food allergy friendly. Overall, oats honey w toasted coconut bars provide a satisfying and flavorful snacking experience.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oats honey w toasted coconut bars are a delicious and unique snack option. Made with a blend of oats, buckwheat, amaranth, millet, and quinoa, these bars offer a chewy and crunchy texture that people really enjoy. They are gluten-free and non-GMO, and have been verified as gluten-free by the non-GMO project. Additionally, people find these bars to be tasty and appreciate that they are food allergy friendly. Overall, oats honey w toasted coconut bars provide a satisfying and flavorful snacking experience.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Oats, Brown Rice, Millet, Oat Flour, Buckwheat, Amaranth, Quinoa), Tapioca Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Honey, Coconut, Canola Oil, Brown Rice Syrup, Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Oats & Honey w/ Toasted Coconut Bars - CASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats & Honey w/ Toasted Coconut Bars - CASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Oats & Honey w/ Toasted Coconut Bars - CASE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


