Is OATS & MORE, TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS WITH REAL STRAWBERRIES, REAL STRAWBERRIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, RICE, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, HONEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E).
Check OATS & MORE, TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS WITH REAL STRAWBERRIES, REAL STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS & MORE, TOASTED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH HONEY OAT CLUSTERS WITH REAL STRAWBERRIES, REAL STRAWBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cereal · Granule


