Is OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

Description
Oats 'N Dark Chocolate is a crunchy granola bar made in the USA. It contains whole grain oats, making it a wholesome snack option. The bars are made with canola oil, rice flour, and honey, providing a natural and delicious flavor. Each pack comes with 12 bars, perfect for on-the-go snacking. With 100% natural whole grain oats, this bar is a satisfying and nutritious choice. No additional information about what people say or appreciate about the product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oats 'N Dark Chocolate is a crunchy granola bar made in the USA. It contains whole grain oats, making it a wholesome snack option. The bars are made with canola oil, rice flour, and honey, providing a natural and delicious flavor. Each pack comes with 12 bars, perfect for on-the-go snacking. With 100% natural whole grain oats, this bar is a satisfying and nutritious choice. No additional information about what people say or appreciate about the product is provided.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), RICE FLOUR, HONEY, COCOA, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


