Is Oats Over Night Banana Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats

certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Iron, Calcium, Potassium, Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate, Maple Sugar, Powdered Bananas, Powdered Dates, Diced Bananas, Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Hemp Seeds, Natural Flavors, Molasses Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Oats Over Night Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking