Is Oats Over Night Blueberry Muffin Shake Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat mylk
  • oat flour

oat mylk

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, blueberry-forward shake with a dense, slightly granular texture reminiscent of a muffin in liquid form; typically prepared ahead for quick breakfasts, snacks, or on-the-go consumption. Customers commonly note convenient preparation, consistent fruit flavor, and filling mouthfeel, while some report variable sweetness and occasional textural lumps after refrigeration or blending.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Whole Rolled Oats, Pea Protein Isolate, Oat Mylk (oat Flour, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors), Powder Dates, Maple Sugar, Whole Blueberries, Chia Seeds, Hemp Hearts, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monkfruit. Made In Facility That Also Handles Milk, Peanuts.

Check Oats Over Night Blueberry Muffin Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSmoothie