Is Oats Over Night Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Pescatarian?

Description
Cookie dough and chocolate chip flavors deliver a sweet, familiar taste; texture is typically creamy with chewy pieces and occasional melty chocolate. Customers report convenient, ready-to-eat portions ideal for breakfasts, snacks, or dessert; common review themes include consistent flavor, satisfying mouthfeel, portability, and occasional uneven chocolate distribution and sweetness balance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cocoa butterl natural flavors
cocoa butterl natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookie dough and chocolate chip flavors deliver a sweet, familiar taste; texture is typically creamy with chewy pieces and occasional melty chocolate. Customers report convenient, ready-to-eat portions ideal for breakfasts, snacks, or dessert; common review themes include consistent flavor, satisfying mouthfeel, portability, and occasional uneven chocolate distribution and sweetness balance.
Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, PEA PROTEIN, POWDERED DATES, MINI CHOCOLATE CHIPS [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTERL NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES POWDER, MAPLE SUGAR, CHIA SEEDS, FLAXSEED, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, MONK FRUIT.
Check Oats Over Night Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


