Is Oats Over Night Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich cocoa-like, nutty and fruity notes combine with a creamy, slightly grainy texture. Served chilled or prepared ahead, it functions as a grab-and-go breakfast or quick snack. Reviewers frequently cite convenient preparation and satisfying flavor balance, while some note variability in sweetness and occasional textural unevenness across servings over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats, whey protein concentrate, cocoa powder, powdered peanut butter, diced bananas, chia seeds, flaxseed, maca root, maple sugar, vanilla extract powder, himalayan pink salt, ace-K, sucralose.

Check Oats Over Night Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking